Monday, February 22, 2010

OMG! I Wanna Be a Drag Queen!!!




Ok, I have admitted it. Could I be made up just once! LOL I can't get enough of Top Model, and RuPaul's Drag Race. I mean, I friggin' love RuPaul!!! Child - I live for it. Imagine my surprise when I was flipping channels and saw RuPaul's Drag Race on tonight!!! Oh but not just any episode, it was the 1st episode from last season! Hammercy.




I mean, I just can't get over how fabulous these guys/girls are. Theydo make-up, hair, wigs, and they can even sew! If I could get made up just once - just once! I mean outrageously gorgeous clothes, amazing hair, and super fierce make-up. Puh-leeze! They know how to work some make-up. Not like that chick at the Dior counter in Perimeter Mall who had me looking like a damn clown. SMH




Maybe that's what I need to do - get my make-up done by a drag queen - maybe then it would look decent. I mean, I have had it done like 3 times and it never EVER looks good. It always looks like a mask or something. The foundation NEVER matches my skin, and you can always see "the line" where the make-up deosn't blend correctly. Hell, I do a better job with some E.L.F. powder and a brush. LOL




Oh well........I guess I'll keep watching Ru, becuase if nothing less, she/he is damn sure entertaining! I'll watch just to see what she'll be wearing every episode. LOL

1 comment: